04.30.24 – 05.05.24
05.02.24 – 05.05.24
05.03.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.05.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.04.24 – 05.12.24
05.09.24 – 05.12.24
Thursday, August 22, 2019
Final Results of all North Americans:
updated Thursday, August 22nd
RS:X men,24 boards, 10+MR races:
- 20th Pedro Pascual USA
Laser Standard, 35 boats, 10 races:
- 12th Charlie Buckingham USA
- 14th Christopher Barnard USA
- 28th Robert Davis CAN
470 men, 22 boats, 10 races:
- 4th Stuart McNay/David Hughes USA
49er, 21 boats, 12+MR races:
- 16th Andrew Mollerus/Ian Macdiarmid USA
- 20th William Jones/Evan Depaul CAN
Finn, 22 boats, 10 races:
- 17th Thomas Ramshaw CAN
- 18th Luke Muller USA
RS:X women, 20 boards, 11+MR races:
- 18th Farrah Hall USA
Laser Radial 40 boats, 10 races:
- 7th Sarah Douglas CAN
- 8th Erika Reineke USA
- 22nd Paige Railey USA
- 40th Maura Dewey CAN
470 women, 20 boats, 10+MR races:
- 15th Nikole Barnes/Lara Dallmann-Weiss USA
49erFX, 21 boats, 12+MR races:
- 10th Stephanie Roble/Maggie Shea USA
- 18th Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN
Nacra 17, 21 boats, 12+MR races:
- 19th Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA
- 20th Allison Surrette/Max Flinn CAN
Consult also the US Sailing Team report.
updated Thursday, August 22nd
RS:X men,24 boards, 10+MR races:
- 20th Pedro Pascual USA
Laser Standard, 35 boats, 10 races:
- 12th Charlie Buckingham USA
- 14th Christopher Barnard USA
- 28th Robert Davis CAN
470 men, 22 boats, 10 races:
- 4th Stuart McNay/David Hughes USA
49er, 21 boats, 12+MR races:
- 16th Andrew Mollerus/Ian Macdiarmid USA
- 20th William Jones/Evan Depaul CAN
Finn, 22 boats, 10 races:
- 17th Thomas Ramshaw CAN
- 18th Luke Muller USA
RS:X women, 20 boards, 11+MR races:
- 18th Farrah Hall USA
Laser Radial 40 boats, 10 races:
- 7th Sarah Douglas CAN
- 8th Erika Reineke USA
- 22nd Paige Railey USA
- 40th Maura Dewey CAN
470 women, 20 boats, 10+MR races:
- 15th Nikole Barnes/Lara Dallmann-Weiss USA
49erFX, 21 boats, 12+MR races:
- 10th Stephanie Roble/Maggie Shea USA
- 18th Alexandra Ten Hove/Mariah Millen CAN
Nacra 17, 21 boats, 12+MR races:
- 19th Riley Gibbs/Anna Weis USA
- 20th Allison Surrette/Max Flinn CAN
Consult also the US Sailing Team report.
04.05.2024 – »
F50-Catamaran - Sail GP 2024 - Hamilton BER - Day 1
04.05.2024 – »
IMOCA Open 60, Class 40 - Transat CIC - Lorient FRA - Day 6
04.05.2024 – »
ILCA - Europacup 2024 - Punta Ala ITA - Day 2
04.05.2024 – »
Figaro 3 - Solo Maître Coq - Les Sables d'Olonne FRA - Day 4
04.05.2024 – »
RS Venture - Swiss Inclusive Cup - CV Prangins - Day 1
04.05.2024 –
F50-Catamaran - Sail GP 2024 - Hamilton BER - Day 1
04.05.2024 –
ILCA - Europacup 2024 - Punta Ala ITA - Day 2
« Back